
Nippon India Aggressive Hybrid Fund(G)
- Hybrid
- Aggressive Hybrid Fund
- Very High Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹3,937.15 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 1.63%
- Riskometer
- Very High
- Category
- Aggressive Hybrid Fund
- Asset Type
- Hybrid
- Benchmark
- BSE SENSEX - TRI
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 9 Sept 2021
- ISIN
- INF204K01FW1
- Scheme Code
- SHGP
- Fund Scheme ID
- 1958
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | 4.33% | -2.64% | -30.13% | -26.31% |
| 3 Months | 7.34% | -4.24% | -16.81% | -15.79% |
| 6 Months | -0.64% | -0.43% | -0.86% | -0.86% |
| 1 Year | 2.05% | -3.08% | -3.08% | -3.08% |
| 3 Years | 13.52% | 27.96% | 9.31% | 8.56% |
| 5 Years | 14.53% | 52.93% | 10.58% | 8.86% |
| Since Inception | 46.20% | 927.33% | 43.41% | 11.52% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
100.00%
- Domestic Equities73.60%
- Corporate Debt12.32%
- REITs & InvITs5.50%
- Government Securities4.07%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets2.72%
- Floating Rate Instruments1.14%
- Certificate of Deposit0.63%
- Preference Shares0.02%
Top Sectors
- Bank17.02%
- Finance13.43%
- Automobile & Ancillaries5.69%
- Infrastructure5.57%
- IT5.43%
- Power5.38%
- Healthcare5.01%
- Capital Goods4.38%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Bank
Value
₹670.10 Cr
Weightage
17.02%
Finance
Value
₹528.76 Cr
Weightage
13.43%
Automobile & Ancillaries
Value
₹224.02 Cr
Weightage
5.69%
Infrastructure
Value
₹219.30 Cr
Weightage
5.57%
IT
Value
₹213.79 Cr
Weightage
5.43%
Power
Value
₹211.82 Cr
Weightage
5.38%
Healthcare
Value
₹197.25 Cr
Weightage
5.01%
Capital Goods
Value
₹172.45 Cr
Weightage
4.38%
G-Sec
Value
₹160.24 Cr
Weightage
4.07%
Retailing
Value
₹153.16 Cr
Weightage
3.89%
Telecom
Value
₹147.64 Cr
Weightage
3.75%
Crude Oil
Value
₹128.74 Cr
Weightage
3.27%
Iron & Steel
Value
₹119.69 Cr
Weightage
3.04%
Miscellaneous
Value
₹94.10 Cr
Weightage
2.39%
FMCG
Value
₹90.16 Cr
Weightage
2.29%
Insurance
Value
₹85.44 Cr
Weightage
2.17%
Consumer Durables
Value
₹74.81 Cr
Weightage
1.90%
Others
Value
₹72.05 Cr
Weightage
1.83%
Alcohol
Value
₹70.08 Cr
Weightage
1.78%
Electricals
Value
₹46.85 Cr
Weightage
1.19%
Non - Ferrous Metals
Value
₹40.95 Cr
Weightage
1.04%
Aviation
Value
₹37.40 Cr
Weightage
0.95%
Business Services
Value
₹33.07 Cr
Weightage
0.84%
Mining
Value
₹28.35 Cr
Weightage
0.72%
Logistics
Value
₹14.57 Cr
Weightage
0.37%
Construction Materials
Value
₹14.57 Cr
Weightage
0.37%
Diamond & Jewellery
Value
₹14.57 Cr
Weightage
0.37%
Hospitality
Value
₹3.94 Cr
Weightage
0.10%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Ms. Meenakshi Dawar, Mr. Sushil Budhia, Ms. Kinjal Desai
Launch Date
9 Sept 2021
Benchmark
BSE SENSEX - TRI
Objective
The primary investment objective of this option is to generate consistent returns and appreciation of capital by investing in a mix of securities comprising of equity, equity related instruments & fixed income instruments.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- Nil for 10% of investments and 1% for remaining on or before 12M, Nil after 12M
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --