
ICICI Pru Quant Fund(G)
- Equity
- Thematic Fund
- Very High Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹150.35 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 2.08%
- Riskometer
- Very High
- Category
- Thematic Fund
- Asset Type
- Equity
- Benchmark
- NIFTY 50 - TRI
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 22 Nov 2020
- ISIN
- INF109KC1O33
- Scheme Code
- 3437
- Fund Scheme ID
- 23274
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | 4.33% | -4.56% | -55.42% | -38.90% |
| 3 Months | 6.81% | -1.79% | -7.08% | 12.47% |
| 6 Months | -3.13% | 5.01% | 10.00% | 6.44% |
| 1 Year | -1.34% | -2.65% | -2.65% | -0.40% |
| 3 Years | 15.13% | 32.05% | 10.66% | 10.67% |
| 5 Years | 15.07% | 53.52% | 10.70% | 10.12% |
| Since Inception | 23.13% | 120.00% | 20.66% | 15.25% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
100.00%
- Domestic Equities95.04%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets4.96%
Top Sectors
- Bank14.62%
- Finance11.05%
- IT11.03%
- FMCG8.59%
- Automobile & Ancillaries7.88%
- Capital Goods6.52%
- Construction Materials6.31%
- Chemicals6.29%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Bank
Value
₹21.98 Cr
Weightage
14.62%
Finance
Value
₹16.61 Cr
Weightage
11.05%
IT
Value
₹16.58 Cr
Weightage
11.03%
FMCG
Value
₹12.91 Cr
Weightage
8.59%
Automobile & Ancillaries
Value
₹11.85 Cr
Weightage
7.88%
Capital Goods
Value
₹9.80 Cr
Weightage
6.52%
Construction Materials
Value
₹9.49 Cr
Weightage
6.31%
Chemicals
Value
₹9.46 Cr
Weightage
6.29%
Telecom
Value
₹9.35 Cr
Weightage
6.22%
Insurance
Value
₹6.40 Cr
Weightage
4.26%
Miscellaneous
Value
₹6.25 Cr
Weightage
4.16%
Healthcare
Value
₹3.11 Cr
Weightage
2.07%
Aviation
Value
₹2.93 Cr
Weightage
1.95%
Diamond & Jewellery
Value
₹2.68 Cr
Weightage
1.78%
Hospitality
Value
₹2.17 Cr
Weightage
1.44%
Mining
Value
₹1.95 Cr
Weightage
1.30%
Textile
Value
₹1.62 Cr
Weightage
1.08%
Realty
Value
₹1.50 Cr
Weightage
1.00%
Others
Value
₹1.19 Cr
Weightage
0.79%
Iron & Steel
Value
₹0.95 Cr
Weightage
0.63%
Retailing
Value
₹0.89 Cr
Weightage
0.59%
Inds. Gases & Fuels
Value
₹0.65 Cr
Weightage
0.43%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Mr. Roshan Chutkey
Launch Date
22 Nov 2020
Benchmark
NIFTY 50 - TRI
Objective
To generate long-term capital appreciation by predominantly investing in equity and equity related instruments selected based on a quantitative model.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- 1% on or before 3M, Nil after 3M
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --