
ICICI Pru Large & Mid Cap Fund(G)
- Equity
- Large & Mid Cap
- Very High Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹30,146.91 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 1.34%
- Riskometer
- Very High
- Category
- Large & Mid Cap
- Asset Type
- Equity
- Benchmark
- NIFTY 50 - TRI
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 14 Jun 2026
- ISIN
- INF109K01431
- Scheme Code
- 11
- Fund Scheme ID
- 1872
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | -5.57% | -5.57% | -63.56% | -48.00% |
| 3 Months | -6.69% | -6.69% | -26.53% | -24.01% |
| 6 Months | -2.15% | -2.15% | -4.29% | -4.24% |
| 1 Year | -5.39% | -5.39% | -5.39% | -5.39% |
| 3 Years | 12.13% | 41.04% | 13.67% | 12.13% |
| 5 Years | 11.71% | 74.01% | 14.79% | 11.71% |
| Since Inception | 17.55% | 9575.90% | 338.58% | 17.55% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
100.00%
- Domestic Equities95.54%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets3.10%
- Treasury Bills1.36%
Top Sectors
- Bank18.20%
- Automobile & Ancillaries12.94%
- Finance11.27%
- IT7.70%
- Retailing6.30%
- Healthcare4.05%
- Miscellaneous3.84%
- Textile3.75%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Bank
Value
₹5,486.74 Cr
Weightage
18.20%
Automobile & Ancillaries
Value
₹3,901.01 Cr
Weightage
12.94%
Finance
Value
₹3,397.56 Cr
Weightage
11.27%
IT
Value
₹2,321.31 Cr
Weightage
7.70%
Retailing
Value
₹1,899.26 Cr
Weightage
6.30%
Healthcare
Value
₹1,220.95 Cr
Weightage
4.05%
Miscellaneous
Value
₹1,157.64 Cr
Weightage
3.84%
Textile
Value
₹1,130.51 Cr
Weightage
3.75%
FMCG
Value
₹1,067.20 Cr
Weightage
3.54%
Aviation
Value
₹922.50 Cr
Weightage
3.06%
Insurance
Value
₹850.14 Cr
Weightage
2.82%
Construction Materials
Value
₹774.78 Cr
Weightage
2.57%
Realty
Value
₹699.41 Cr
Weightage
2.32%
Chemicals
Value
₹639.11 Cr
Weightage
2.12%
Infrastructure
Value
₹636.10 Cr
Weightage
2.11%
Alcohol
Value
₹621.03 Cr
Weightage
2.06%
Crude Oil
Value
₹416.03 Cr
Weightage
1.38%
Hospitality
Value
₹410.00 Cr
Weightage
1.36%
Power
Value
₹406.98 Cr
Weightage
1.35%
Gas Transmission
Value
₹355.73 Cr
Weightage
1.18%
G-Sec
Value
₹331.62 Cr
Weightage
1.10%
Business Services
Value
₹325.59 Cr
Weightage
1.08%
Consumer Durables
Value
₹313.53 Cr
Weightage
1.04%
Capital Goods
Value
₹313.53 Cr
Weightage
1.04%
Logistics
Value
₹259.26 Cr
Weightage
0.86%
Iron & Steel
Value
₹192.94 Cr
Weightage
0.64%
Media & Entertainment
Value
₹150.73 Cr
Weightage
0.50%
Non - Ferrous Metals
Value
₹45.22 Cr
Weightage
0.15%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Mr. Lalit Kumar, Mr. Gaurav Jain
Launch Date
14 Jun 2026
Benchmark
NIFTY 50 - TRI
Objective
To generate long-term capital appreciation from a portfolio that is invested predominantly in equity and equity related securities of large-cap and mid-cap companies.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- 1% on or before 1M, Nil after 1M
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --