
HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund-Reg(G)
- Equity
- Equity Linked Savings Scheme
- Very High Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹4,080.58 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 1.63%
- Riskometer
- Very High
- Category
- Equity Linked Savings Scheme
- Asset Type
- Equity
- Benchmark
- NIFTY 50 - TRI
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 29 Feb 2024
- ISIN
- INF677K01064
- Scheme Code
- FTAFG
- Fund Scheme ID
- 541
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | -5.62% | -5.62% | -68.37% | -43.78% |
| 3 Months | -2.21% | -2.21% | -8.76% | -3.86% |
| 6 Months | 10.66% | 10.66% | 21.26% | 24.53% |
| 1 Year | 1.11% | 1.11% | 1.11% | 3.14% |
| 3 Years | 13.81% | 47.58% | 15.82% | 14.27% |
| 5 Years | 11.49% | 72.33% | 14.46% | 11.62% |
| Since Inception | 13.50% | 1257.81% | 61.04% | 13.56% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
100.00%
- Domestic Equities97.71%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets2.29%
Top Sectors
- Bank15.92%
- Finance9.04%
- Capital Goods8.46%
- Automobile & Ancillaries7.50%
- IT7.09%
- Electricals5.68%
- Healthcare4.97%
- Retailing4.38%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Bank
Value
₹649.63 Cr
Weightage
15.92%
Finance
Value
₹368.88 Cr
Weightage
9.04%
Capital Goods
Value
₹345.22 Cr
Weightage
8.46%
Automobile & Ancillaries
Value
₹306.04 Cr
Weightage
7.50%
IT
Value
₹289.31 Cr
Weightage
7.09%
Electricals
Value
₹231.78 Cr
Weightage
5.68%
Healthcare
Value
₹202.80 Cr
Weightage
4.97%
Retailing
Value
₹178.73 Cr
Weightage
4.38%
Iron & Steel
Value
₹158.73 Cr
Weightage
3.89%
Crude Oil
Value
₹152.61 Cr
Weightage
3.74%
Infrastructure
Value
₹147.72 Cr
Weightage
3.62%
FMCG
Value
₹107.73 Cr
Weightage
2.64%
Diamond & Jewellery
Value
₹98.75 Cr
Weightage
2.42%
Miscellaneous
Value
₹96.30 Cr
Weightage
2.36%
Consumer Durables
Value
₹96.30 Cr
Weightage
2.36%
Power
Value
₹90.18 Cr
Weightage
2.21%
Hospitality
Value
₹88.14 Cr
Weightage
2.16%
Textile
Value
₹87.32 Cr
Weightage
2.14%
Telecom
Value
₹86.51 Cr
Weightage
2.12%
Agri
Value
₹85.28 Cr
Weightage
2.09%
Construction Materials
Value
₹72.63 Cr
Weightage
1.78%
Realty
Value
₹54.27 Cr
Weightage
1.33%
Chemicals
Value
₹43.25 Cr
Weightage
1.06%
Gas Transmission
Value
₹28.16 Cr
Weightage
0.69%
Business Services
Value
₹17.55 Cr
Weightage
0.43%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Mr. Abhishek Gupta
Launch Date
29 Feb 2024
Benchmark
NIFTY 50 - TRI
Objective
To generate long-term capital growth from a diversified portfolio of predominantly equity and equity-related securities.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- Nil
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --