
Canara Rob Consumption Fund-Reg(G)
- Equity
- Sector Funds
- Very High Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹1,932.42 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 1.77%
- Riskometer
- Very High
- Category
- Sector Funds
- Asset Type
- Equity
- Benchmark
- BSE SENSEX - TRI
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 30 Sept 2021
- ISIN
- INF760K01241
- Scheme Code
- CFGP
- Fund Scheme ID
- 2086
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | -3.35% | -3.35% | -40.78% | -47.50% |
| 3 Months | -4.33% | -4.33% | -17.18% | -5.01% |
| 6 Months | 7.32% | 7.32% | 14.60% | 16.91% |
| 1 Year | -7.04% | -7.04% | -7.04% | -6.05% |
| 3 Years | 8.29% | 27.05% | 9.00% | 8.38% |
| 5 Years | 8.83% | 52.71% | 10.54% | 9.26% |
| Since Inception | 14.63% | 929.40% | 54.43% | 14.64% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
100.00%
- Domestic Equities96.13%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets3.87%
Top Sectors
- Automobile & Ancillaries16.33%
- FMCG14.97%
- Retailing13.51%
- Finance12.94%
- Bank8.07%
- Telecom6.09%
- Miscellaneous3.78%
- Consumer Durables3.43%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Automobile & Ancillaries
Value
₹315.56 Cr
Weightage
16.33%
FMCG
Value
₹289.28 Cr
Weightage
14.97%
Retailing
Value
₹261.07 Cr
Weightage
13.51%
Finance
Value
₹250.05 Cr
Weightage
12.94%
Bank
Value
₹155.95 Cr
Weightage
8.07%
Telecom
Value
₹117.68 Cr
Weightage
6.09%
Miscellaneous
Value
₹73.05 Cr
Weightage
3.78%
Consumer Durables
Value
₹66.28 Cr
Weightage
3.43%
Hospitality
Value
₹60.29 Cr
Weightage
3.12%
Chemicals
Value
₹54.88 Cr
Weightage
2.84%
Diamond & Jewellery
Value
₹54.11 Cr
Weightage
2.80%
Healthcare
Value
₹48.89 Cr
Weightage
2.53%
IT
Value
₹48.12 Cr
Weightage
2.49%
Alcohol
Value
₹41.93 Cr
Weightage
2.17%
Aviation
Value
₹38.07 Cr
Weightage
1.97%
Electricals
Value
₹33.04 Cr
Weightage
1.71%
Media & Entertainment
Value
₹15.27 Cr
Weightage
0.79%
Textile
Value
₹7.15 Cr
Weightage
0.37%
Others
Value
₹1.74 Cr
Weightage
0.09%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Mr. Ennettee Fernandes, Mr. Shridatta Bhandwaldar
Launch Date
30 Sept 2021
Benchmark
BSE SENSEX - TRI
Objective
To provide long-term capital appreciation by primarily investing in equity and equity related securities of companies in the Finance, Retail & Entertainment sectors.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- 1% on or before 1Y, Nil after 1Y
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --