
Aditya Birla SL MNC Fund-Reg(G)
- Equity
- Thematic Fund
- Very High Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹3,234.79 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 1.66%
- Riskometer
- Very High
- Category
- Thematic Fund
- Asset Type
- Equity
- Benchmark
- NIFTY 50 - TRI
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 30 Dec 2021
- ISIN
- INF209K01322
- Scheme Code
- 221G
- Fund Scheme ID
- 1737
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | -5.56% | -5.56% | -65.44% | -56.60% |
| 3 Months | -7.30% | -7.30% | -28.35% | -22.83% |
| 6 Months | -2.03% | -2.03% | -4.01% | -0.74% |
| 1 Year | -12.02% | -12.02% | -11.96% | -11.77% |
| 3 Years | 3.78% | 11.80% | 3.93% | 4.31% |
| 5 Years | 3.65% | 19.66% | 3.93% | 3.70% |
| Since Inception | 13.99% | 3244.34% | 121.01% | 13.99% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
100.01%
- Domestic Equities99.35%
- Overseas Equities0.56%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets0.10%
Top Sectors
- Automobile & Ancillaries20.87%
- FMCG16.86%
- Healthcare12.02%
- Alcohol6.25%
- Consumer Durables5.22%
- Ratings4.49%
- Capital Goods4.35%
- Chemicals4.25%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Automobile & Ancillaries
Value
₹675.10 Cr
Weightage
20.87%
FMCG
Value
₹545.39 Cr
Weightage
16.86%
Healthcare
Value
₹388.82 Cr
Weightage
12.02%
Alcohol
Value
₹202.17 Cr
Weightage
6.25%
Consumer Durables
Value
₹168.86 Cr
Weightage
5.22%
Ratings
Value
₹145.24 Cr
Weightage
4.49%
Capital Goods
Value
₹140.71 Cr
Weightage
4.35%
Chemicals
Value
₹137.48 Cr
Weightage
4.25%
Finance
Value
₹136.83 Cr
Weightage
4.23%
IT
Value
₹134.57 Cr
Weightage
4.16%
Construction Materials
Value
₹101.90 Cr
Weightage
3.15%
Retailing
Value
₹68.58 Cr
Weightage
2.12%
Non - Ferrous Metals
Value
₹65.99 Cr
Weightage
2.04%
Diversified
Value
₹65.67 Cr
Weightage
2.03%
Abrasives
Value
₹57.58 Cr
Weightage
1.78%
Hospitality
Value
₹49.82 Cr
Weightage
1.54%
Inds. Gases & Fuels
Value
₹32.99 Cr
Weightage
1.02%
Bank
Value
₹27.50 Cr
Weightage
0.85%
Power
Value
₹11.65 Cr
Weightage
0.36%
Logistics
Value
₹11.32 Cr
Weightage
0.35%
Others
Value
₹8.41 Cr
Weightage
0.26%
Miscellaneous
Value
₹1.94 Cr
Weightage
0.06%
Textile
Value
₹0.32 Cr
Weightage
0.01%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Mr. Chanchal Khandelwal
Launch Date
30 Dec 2021
Benchmark
NIFTY 50 - TRI
Objective
An open-ended growth scheme with the objective to achieve long-term growth of capital at relatively moderate levels of risk by making investments in securities of multi-national companies through a research based investment approach.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- 1% on or before 90D, Nil after 90D
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --