
Kotak Flexi Cap Fund(G)
- Equity
- Flexi Cap Fund
- Very High Risk
Fund Overview
- Assets Under Management (AUM)
- ₹54,801.33 Cr
- Expense Ratio
- 1.43%
- Riskometer
- Very High
- Category
- Flexi Cap Fund
- Asset Type
- Equity
- Benchmark
- NIFTY 50 - TRI
- SIP
- Available
- Switch
- Available
- Inception Date
- 31 Jul 2012
- ISIN
- INF174K01336
- Scheme Code
- 168
- Fund Scheme ID
- 2088
Thinking of investing in mutual funds?
Discover a simpler way to begin investing with Indipe.
Performance & Returns
Calculate SIP ReturnsReturns by period
| Period | Trailing Return | Absolute Return | Annualised Return | CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Month | 3.43% | -4.12% | -46.99% | -50.19% |
| 3 Months | 1.97% | -5.69% | -22.59% | -16.27% |
| 6 Months | -2.99% | 2.98% | 5.94% | 7.25% |
| 1 Year | -2.89% | -4.53% | -4.53% | -3.05% |
| 3 Years | 14.42% | 31.85% | 10.61% | 9.45% |
| 5 Years | 14.59% | 54.09% | 10.81% | 8.86% |
| Since Inception | 44.24% | 715.74% | 41.91% | 13.06% |
Past performance is not indicative of future returns.
Portfolio
Asset Allocation
100.00%
- Domestic Equities96.98%
- Cash & Cash Equivalents and Net Assets2.84%
- Domestic Mutual Funds Units0.18%
Top Sectors
- Bank22.50%
- Automobile & Ancillaries8.89%
- Capital Goods8.08%
- Chemicals7.43%
- Finance6.66%
- Construction Materials5.46%
- IT4.94%
- Infrastructure4.35%
Holdings
Overview of fund allocations across sectors and securities
Bank
Value
₹12,330.30 Cr
Weightage
22.50%
Automobile & Ancillaries
Value
₹4,871.84 Cr
Weightage
8.89%
Capital Goods
Value
₹4,427.95 Cr
Weightage
8.08%
Chemicals
Value
₹4,071.74 Cr
Weightage
7.43%
Finance
Value
₹3,649.77 Cr
Weightage
6.66%
Construction Materials
Value
₹2,992.15 Cr
Weightage
5.46%
IT
Value
₹2,707.19 Cr
Weightage
4.94%
Infrastructure
Value
₹2,383.86 Cr
Weightage
4.35%
Crude Oil
Value
₹2,307.14 Cr
Weightage
4.21%
Iron & Steel
Value
₹2,296.18 Cr
Weightage
4.19%
Telecom
Value
₹2,164.65 Cr
Weightage
3.95%
Retailing
Value
₹1,852.28 Cr
Weightage
3.38%
Healthcare
Value
₹1,709.80 Cr
Weightage
3.12%
Miscellaneous
Value
₹1,589.24 Cr
Weightage
2.90%
Power
Value
₹1,550.88 Cr
Weightage
2.83%
Aviation
Value
₹1,189.19 Cr
Weightage
2.17%
Non - Ferrous Metals
Value
₹843.94 Cr
Weightage
1.54%
FMCG
Value
₹816.54 Cr
Weightage
1.49%
Inds. Gases & Fuels
Value
₹706.94 Cr
Weightage
1.29%
Alcohol
Value
₹274.01 Cr
Weightage
0.50%
Others
Value
₹65.76 Cr
Weightage
0.12%
About
Fund Manager(s)
Mr. Harsha Upadhyaya
Launch Date
31 Jul 2012
Benchmark
NIFTY 50 - TRI
Objective
The investment objective of the scheme is to generate long term capital appreciation from a portfolio of equity and equity related securities, generally focused on a few selected sectors.
RISKOMETER
The riskometer indicates the level of risk associated with the fund based on historical data and portfolio composition.
Exit Load, Stamp Duty and Tax Implication
- Exit load
- Nil upto 10% of investment and 1% for remaining investment on or before 1Y, Nil after 1Y
- Stamp duty on investment: 0.005% (from July 1st, 2020)
- from July 1st 2020
- Tax implication
- --